Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Wright Shield 8 15 Jan 22 St Kevins OC
4/117(cc) J Ball 30 N Trapani 27  SP Karunanayake 2/16
def Ashburton Willows
115  A Smale 3/20 TR Norris 3/30 N Trapani 2/6 P Turnbull 2/15
Sir Herbert Olney Oval 
D Turf (Mair Shield) 8 15 Jan 22 Ashburton Willows
7/176(cc) WJ Robertson 50 M Baysinger 30 M Higginbotham 30  P Saluja 2/31
def by Old Carey
226 M Field 84 OM Yorston 57 R Hexter 31  A Ellis 4/35 (inc hat-trick) I Shah 2/41 J Latchford 2/57
Ashburton Park 
Under 10 Sunday Purple 6 19 Dec 21 BYE
Ashburton Willows M
 
Under 10 Sunday Purple 6 19 Dec 21 Ashburton Willows Swift
v Boroondara 7
Ashburton Park 
Under 14A C L Martin 2 26 Nov 21
3 Dec 21
Ashburton Willows
10/141 O Sim 28*  B Smith 2/8 D Patel 2/13 J Banks 2/24
def by Surrey Hills
233 C King 72  L Foley 2/25
Ferndale Park 
Under 16C K Noy 6 17 Dec 21 North Balwyn
drew Ashburton Willows Skermer
Hislop Park (Centre Oval) 
Under 12B E R Frampton 6 18 Dec 21 Ashburton Willows Hill
v Boroondara Cobras
Warner Reserve (Ashburton) 
Under 12B G Smith 6 18 Dec 21 Ashburton Willows HC
v North Alphington Black
Ferndale Park 
Under 12B M Van Zuyden 6 18 Dec 21 Edinburgh Green
drew Ashburton Willows NB
Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) 
Under 12A G Male 3 11 Dec 21
18 Dec 21
Camberwell Magpies
96  H Middleton 2/2 A Wilhelm 2/10 J Carr 2/12 H Macrae 2/20
drew Ashburton Willows
3/70  
Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper) 
Under 10 Sunday Silver 6 19 Dec 21 Glen Iris Erics
v Ashburton Willows John Adams
Warner Reserve (Ashburton) 
Under 10 Sunday Silver 6 19 Dec 21 Ashburton Willows Blue
v Surrey Hills Red
Ferndale Park 
IEGC Stage 1 Stars 5 15 Dec 21 Ashburton Willows
v Canterbury
Ferndale Park 
LOC 4 (Tobias Shield) 7 15 Jan 22 Marcellin OC
226 A Clements 78 K Sharp 67 C Webb 31  H Shah 3/31 R Saini 2/18 N Barr 2/36
def Ashburton Willows
80 S O'Donnell 30  T Tripathi 4/11 B Meehan 2/18
Marcellin College (Oval 3) 
LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) 7 15 Jan 22 Ashburton Willows
4/195 N Foley 50* S Leith 50* CT Acutt 41  L Muraca 2/36
def Clifton Hill
7/192(cc) AW Lewis 52* P Connors 50*  B Foley 3/48
Ferndale Park 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 3 11 Jan 22 Ashburton Willows
6/116(cc) J Latchford 35 O Wilhelm 26  D Eastwood 2/20 J Blackwell 2/21 J Hillyer 2/27
def Burwood Uniting Canterbury
97 J Blackwell 54  A Ellis 4/24 J Latchford 3/14
Ashburton Park 
U11B (West) Sunday - John Doig Grade 6 19 Dec 21 Ashburton Willows
7/145(cc)  A Green 3/6
def Glen Iris - Yellow
8/108(cc)  
Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) 
Under 14B H M Wilkinson 6 17 Dec 21 Ashburton Willows Cricket Club
v Balwyn Tigers
Ferndale Park