Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Wright Shield SF 12 Mar 22 Deepdene Bears
3/225 L Gunasinhage 102* MA Perera 78  
def Ashburton Willows
7/223(cc) AH Powell 54* SP Karunanayake 53 MG Quamil 49  J Lawler 2/27 H Salathiel 2/42
Stradbroke Park (South Oval) 
D Turf (Mair Shield) 15 5 Mar 22 Old Carey
def Ashburton Willows
Carey Sporting Complex (Spicer Field) 
Under 10 Sunday Purple 12 6 Mar 22 Surrey Hills Blue
12/81(cc)  A Theisen 6/13 S Jefferson 2/8 K Singh 2/13
def Ashburton Willows Swift
13/72(cc)  
Surrey Park (Oval 3 - South East) 
Under 10 Sunday Purple 12 6 Mar 22 Ashburton Willows M
6/102(cc)  A Devine 2/1
def Boroondara 7
6/84(cc)  
Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) 
Under 14A C L Martin 2 26 Nov 21
3 Dec 21
Ashburton Willows
10/141 O Sim 28*  B Smith 2/8 D Patel 2/13 J Banks 2/24
def by Surrey Hills
233 C King 72  L Foley 2/25
Ferndale Park 
Under 16C K Noy GF 20 Mar 22 Ashburton Willows Skermer
2/121(cc) C Gorman 42* JP Brockhurst 40*  
def Edinburgh Maroon
7/113 F Marmo 35*  L Bradley 2/9
Balwyn Park (North Oval) 
Under 12B E R Frampton 12 5 Mar 22 Kerrimuir United
9/60(dec)  H Smyth 3/1 J Balderas 3/4
def Ashburton Willows Hill
8/57(cc)  A Yammouni 4/2
Springfield Park (East Oval) 
Under 12B G Smith SF 12 Mar 22 STC Red
9/114(cc) S Judd 32*  
def Ashburton Willows HC
4/113(cc)  T de Crespigny 2/7
Nettleton Park (East pitch) 
Under 12B M Van Zuyden GF 20 Mar 22 Ashburton Willows NB
8/130 M Harrington 31*  X Kopczynski 2/4
def Canterbury 2
100  M Harrington 3/5 A Monkivitch 2/6 E Mannix 2/12
Macleay Park (Oval 3) 
Under 12A G Male GF 20 Mar 22 Ashburton Willows
9/155(cc) A Wilhelm 39  W Levinge 3/23 C Day 2/12
def Boroondara
10/125 Y De Silva 49 T Pearce 38  S Sahni 3/11 A Wilhelm 3/18
Ferndale Park 
U11B (West) Sunday - John Doig Grade 13 6 Mar 22 Ashburton Willows
13/97(cc)  J Rapoport 4/7 N Appel 3/14
def by Maccabi AJAX - Green
4/141(cc)  
Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) 
Under 10 Sunday Silver 12 6 Mar 22 Boroondara 6
10/67(cc)  O Smyth 3/2 J Ekambaram 2/4
def by Ashburton Willows Blue
6/97(cc)  
Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper) 
Under 10 Sunday Silver 12 6 Mar 22 Ashburton Willows John Adams
7/122(cc) N Kerr 29*  T Bamberry  2/16
def Surrey Hills Red
5/69(cc)  L Harrington 2/7
Ferndale Park 
IEGC Stage 1 Stars 5 15 Dec 21 Ashburton Willows
8/118(cc)  
def by Canterbury
5/131(cc)  M Kapoor 2/11 S Wilhelm 2/12
Ferndale Park 
LOC 4 (Tobias Shield) SF 12 Mar 22 East Doncaster
7/143 GP Turnbull 92*  H Shah 2/27 N Barr 2/30
def Ashburton Willows
141 P Gunatilake 51 H Bhudrani 39  GP Turnbull 2/16 DB Adams 2/24 C Diazikis 2/27
Serpells Community Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) SF 12 Mar 22 Bulleen
7/154(cc) SF Wilson 50* M De Martinis 35 CD Negri 25  B Foley 3/34 N MacDougall 2/26
def Ashburton Willows
10/123 B Foley 51  H Gill 3/22 D Poon 2/20 R Johnson 2/22
Trinity Grammar Playing Fields (Hughes No.3) 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) SF 10 Feb 22 Glen Iris
7/121(cc)  J Latchford 3/19 D Patel 2/15
def Ashburton Willows
7/116(cc) MG Quamil 33  L Skelton 2/17 B Sandaruwan 2/18
Eric Raven Reserve 
Under 14B H M Wilkinson 12 4 Mar 22 Ashburton Willows Cricket Club
6/96(cc)  
def by Canterbury
4/112(cc) J Riley 25  
Ferndale Park 
iEGC Stage 1 Spirit Summer Grade 3 16 Feb 22 Vermont South
2/161(cc)  
def Ashburton Willows
16/64  N Anand 2/2 P Joshi 2/7 A Sumner 2/8
Livingstone Primary School (West Oval (Main)) 
iEGC Stage 1 Sixes Summer Season 7 16 Mar 22 Ashburton Willows
5/134(cc)  E Thomas 2/1
def Holy Trinity/Dennis
9/99(cc)  D Malu 2/5
Ferndale Park